Carmel High School Home of the Greyhounds - Be the Change... Show your Face of Sportsmanship!

Cross Country - Girls

NEWS

Girls Cross Country Competes at State Championship cover photo
Girls Cross Country Competes at State Championship
Greyhounds Battle at Brownsburg Regional cover photo
Greyhounds Battle at Brownsburg Regional
Greyhounds Open State Tournament at North Central Sectional cover photo
Greyhounds Open State Tournament at North Central Sectional
Junior Varsity Battles in Final Meet of Their Season cover photo (school logo)
Junior Varsity Battles in Final Meet of Their Season

No images have been published yet.

2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES

Record: 0 - 0 - 0

Event Date Scores

Hamilton County Meet (A)

Sat, Aug. 26 2023

9:00 AM EDT

Varsity vs Hamilton SE
70 - 39 (Third)
DETAILS

ROSTERS

Name Grade
Abby Imler 11th
Akshaya Vijay 10th
Akshita Mishra 9th
Aleksa Aiello 11th
Alexis Marsella 10th
Alice Mayer 11th
Analia Mejia 9th
Andrea Bendaly 11th
Angela Li 10th
Angelina Liu 11th
Anna Ferrettie 11th
Anna White 10th
Anna Ryan 11th
Annabel Pollert 9th
Annabelle Inman 9th
Annalise Taller 11th
Annie Lim 12th
Arden Finley 10th
Areeba Mahbub 9th
Arhita Mehta 10th
Ashlyn Neuhoff 10th
Audrey Nace 11th
Audrey Ricketts 12th
Ava Hill 10th
Ava Kinney 12th
Ava Vitaniemi 12th
Bethany Lee 12th
Brianna Roper 11th
Camrin Petro 10th
Cara Naas 12th
Caroline Schmidt 10th
Charlotte Konow 11th
Chloe Shaughnessy 10th
Christine Hu 12th
Clare Sullivan 11th
Eleanor Smith 10th
Elena Harrie 12th
Elizabeth Clark 10th
Elizabeth Gillihan 10th
Ella Cantafio 10th
Ella Gaddis 11th
Ella Ondrejko 11th
Emersyn Weaver 12th
Emily Browning 12th
Emma Evers 9th
Emma Imler 11th
Emma Kistler 10th
Emma Warner 9th
Emma Meisner 9th
Esha Patel 12th
Eva Marsden 10th
Evelyn Cunningham 10th
Gia Ferrettie 9th
Gina Kong 10th
Grace Zheng 11th
Grace Lesher 12th
Hanna Schaller 9th
Henrietta Kaufman 10th
Ivy Zhen 11th
Jane Klinger 11th
Jane Martens 12th
Jasmitha Alokam 9th
Josie Leonard 12th
Kara Wenzler 12th
Kate Naas 11th
Katherine Schuh 12th
Kathryn Hammond 9th
Katy Dascoli 11th
Keeley Rohrer 11th
Kylee Nichols 11th
Larkin Taylor 9th
Laynie Wade 11th
Liesel Schmidt 12th
Lilah Walsh 10th
Lilliana Cate 10th
Madalyn Slosman 12th
Madeline Cox 10th
Madeline Weisner 12th
Madelyn Putman 11th
Maija Gilhooly 9th
Malia Larger 9th
Margaret Meyer 12th
Maria Powers 10th
Martha Warner 11th
Mary Moore 12th
McKenzie Henry 12th
Melinda Yong 12th
Mia Watson 9th
Mila Bonewitz 12th
Misha Desai 9th
Monica Powers 9th
Natalie Bricker 10th
Natalie Fletchall 11th
Nayva Shah 9th
Nina Federici 11th
Nola Elling 11th
Olivia Mundt 11th
Rachel Dsouza 9th
Raegan Herbert 10th
Rebecca Howard 11th
Rebekah Vanderpool 11th
Regan Murphy 10th
Sadie Armstrong 9th
Sadie Foley 10th
Sadie McCool 11th
Samantha Feys 9th
Samantha Smith 12th
Sara Fulk 12th
Sarina Patel 9th
Sofia Khan 9th
Srianjana Vallepalli 12th
Taylor Zhuang 10th
Vera Griffin 9th
Veronica Strzynski 11th
Virginia Welp 12th
Zoe Devine 10th

COACHES

  • Head Coach

    Mark Ellington

  • Assistant Coach

    Aaron McRill

Other Cross Country Teams